Shamrockin' Run 5K

Shamrockin' Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results by Record Pace Timing www.recordpacetiming.com


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lexi Soukup                                             166   12       19        24:25.7
       2    Molly Garry                                             485   12       20        24:25.7
       3    Emma Keenan                                             179   12       31        25:54.1
       4    Abigail Christopherson                                   67   10       57        28:37.1
       5    Lexi Lewis                                               37   7        67        29:49.1
       6    Emma Soukup                                             167   12       70        30:17.9
       7    Madison Rysavy                                          162   12       71        30:20.4
       8    Caitlin Drees                                           159   11       74        31:21.8
       9    Trinity Williamson                                      176    8       84        33:32.6
      10    Kendahl Lewis                                            33   10       87        34:59.1
      11    Chelsey Collins                                         172    8       92        36:22.0
      12    Haylie Budahn                                           408    8      115        40:56.1
      13    Jazlyn Benitez                                          186    5      129        49:03.4
      14    Angelica Benitez                                        185    7      130        49:04.3
      15    Ava Hoebing                                             449    8      134        49:17.2
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    McKenzie Kirtz                    Adams  MN             474   18        3        21:45.7
       2    Kayla Christopherson                                     76   14        4        21:50.4
       3    Morgan Hose                                             470   14        7        22:40.7
       4    Sarah Kahle                                             150   18       10        23:10.1
       5    Bennett Kraemer                                         133   17       15        24:09.8
       6    Abigail Bollingberg                                     446   14       22        24:29.3
       7    Grace Mayer                                             190   13       25        25:23.5
       8    Hannah Nelson                     Austin  MN            406   16       28        25:46.0
       9    Auna Koenigs                                            593   14       89        35:05.6
      10    Katherine Ethen                                         126   18      105        38:43.8
      11    Myra Kraemer                      Austin  MN            134   14      106        38:43.9
      12    Manuela Gil Urrea                                       158   18      120        42:17.7
      13    Destiny Williamson                                      175   14      125        47:17.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Harris                                            412   27       23        24:34.6
       2    Kathleen Collier                                        433   21       34        26:13.7
       3    Allyson Klankowski                Austin  MN            403   28       52        27:55.0
       4    Dani Wilson                                             426   29       54        28:12.9
       5    Mayra Benitez                                           184   28      131        49:06.4
       6    Michelle Boris                                          486   25      137        49:55.5
       7    Maria Rubio                                             425   26      139        49:57.3
       8    Liz Kilkus                                              463   23      140        50:14.1
       9    Stephanie Solland                                       597   23      141        50:14.9
      10    Chelsea Brolsma                                         140   27      143        50:33.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandra Sanchez                                          424   34       16        24:22.6
       2    Cheryl Collins                                          169   39       24        24:51.4
       3    Lauren Cost                                             428   32       40        27:00.8
       4    Amy Wollenburg                    Austin                 39   30       45        27:17.5
       5    Brytnie Carolan                                         436   35       46        27:43.2
       6    Deidre Smith                      Austin                475   35       48        27:49.7
       7    Sara Eichten                                            435   38       55        28:28.8
       8    Erin Grush                                              154   35       60        28:50.3
       9    Leah Duenes                       Austin  MN            439   34       61        28:50.5
      10    Denise Kennedy                                          451   38       63        29:02.3
      11    Fawber Carrissa                                          15   38       65        29:24.3
      12    Amanda Mensink                                            8   30       76        32:14.3
      13    Christine Frederick                                     155   36       81        33:04.9
      14    Sara McMahon                                            430   33       82        33:05.1
      15    Lindy Shamp                                             461   31       96        37:01.2
      16    Angie Kasel                                             458   30       99        37:10.2
      17    Brandy Waldron                                          417   35      108        39:03.0
      18    Katie Hardwick                                          419   33      109        39:07.3
      19    Alecia Budahn                                           402   30      116        40:56.2
      20    Billy Jo Braaten                                        418   34      118        41:42.4
      21    Nicole Lansing                                          453   33      121        43:39.1
      22    Jennifer Brissett                                       454   30      122        43:39.5
      23    Brooke Hoebing                                          448   30      138        49:55.5
      24    Deveny Brolsma                                          141   36      144        50:35.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shelly LeTendre                                         459   44        8        22:41.2
       2    Sue McRaith                       Austin  MN            445   48       12        23:23.6
       3    Shelley King                      Austin  MN            196   45       18        24:23.2
       4    Krista Kahle                                            148   43       33        26:04.9
       5    Tracy Garry                       Austin  MN            484   43       43        27:11.9
       6    Michelle Soukup                                         165   41       50        27:53.1
       7    Kelly Collier                                           432   48       56        28:32.9
       8    Jennifer Williamson                                     173   42       91        36:21.5
       9    Joanne Koenigs                    Mc Intire  IA         592   46       93        36:46.5
      10    Sarah Nelsen                                            144   41       98        37:08.4
      11    Sarah Nuss                                              455   41      102        37:56.9
      12    Judy Einck                                              442   40      107        38:54.1
      13    Megan Kraemer                                           135   48      135        49:17.8
      14    Sherry Weaver                                           125   49      136        49:18.4
      15    Tara Lee Felten                                         423   47      146        50:55.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanne Garry                                            483   51       44        27:11.9
       2    Jeanne Sheehan                                          462   57      112        39:29.4
       3    Connie Hardwick                                         420   55      123        46:47.7
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bonnie Rietz                      Austin  MN            590   66       68        30:00.0
       2    Elfie Klingfus                                          478   66      101        37:38.3
       3    Peg Kilkus                                              591   63      142        50:27.3
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jayden Lewis                                             34   10       17        24:23.2
       2    Thomas Herrick                    Austin  MN            434   10       27        25:39.0
       3    Luke Weaver                                             128   11       42        27:11.2
       4    Gavin Nelsen                                            401    9       47        27:45.1
       5    Sam King                                                199   11       78        32:39.0
       6    Matthew Grush                     Austin  MN            153   10       80        32:59.2
       7    Andrew Frederick                                        156    9       86        34:16.4
       8    Ellen Horvat                                             38   10       88        35:03.6
       9    Blake Klingfus                                          477   10       90        35:12.5
      10    Isaac Nelsen                                            147    9       97        37:07.6
      11    Cal Nuss                                                456    8      103        37:57.5
      12    Chase Collins                                           171   10      104        38:34.8
      13    Justice Fisher                                          131    9      110        39:17.2
      14    Tanner Williamson                                       177    8      113        39:45.5
      15    Brede Nelsen                                            476   7       117        40:56.6
      16    Dylan Phan                                              467    5      126        47:27.4
      17    Landon Phan                                             468    5      128        47:32.6
      18    Alek Benitez                                            187    1      132        49:07.9
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Drees                      Austin  MN            160   16        1        19:20.1
       2    Mitchell Mayer                                          189   15        2        19:22.7
       3    Samuel Keenan                                           180   14        5        22:28.2
       4    William Kahle                     Austin  MN            151   13        6        22:37.7
       5    Cole Ethen                                              127   16       14        23:31.4
       6    Jacob Kempen                                            472   18       35        26:13.8
       7    Michael Carroll                                         447   14       51        27:54.4
       8    Kyler Christensen                                       132   15      111        39:17.4
       9    Andres Suarez                                           123   17      119        42:12.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caleb Owens                                             195   22       21        24:26.1
       2    Brady Stier                                             441   23       30        25:46.8
       3    Ben Owens                                               193   29       41        27:07.9
       4    Mike Johnson                                            437   29       79        32:56.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ronnie Aldrich                    Austin  MN            444   30       37        26:22.9
       2    Brian Grush                                             152   35       38        26:34.7
       3    Matt Brandsoy                     austin  MN            443   34       39        26:35.5
       4    Christopher Budahn                                      407   32       49        27:50.1
       5    Coby Cost                                               429   32       66        29:47.2
       6    Zak Duenes                                              438   36       73        31:16.0
       7    Aaron Devries                                           410   37       75        31:33.4
       8    Dan Williamson                                          174   35       83        33:31.5
       9    Michael Frederick                                       157   35       85        34:16.0
      10    Brett Harris                                            411   32       94        36:47.8
      11    Riley Brolsma                                           142   30      114        40:11.4
      12    Israel Benitez                                          183   32      133        49:09.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Aase                                               427   49       11        23:18.3
       2    Mark Willrodt                                           404   46       13        23:24.8
       3    Scott Fox                                               460   42       26        25:32.3
       4    Lawrence Keenan                                         181   47       29        25:46.4
       5    Mark Jenkins                                            471   45       36        26:21.5
       6    Dale Svoboda                                            200   48       53        27:56.7
       7    Eric Kahle                                              149   44       58        28:44.3
       8    Jake Nelsen                                             143   41       59        28:49.1
       9    Shawn Kennedy                                           450   49       62        29:02.2
      10    Bob Collier                                             431   49       64        29:22.6
      11    Steve King                                              197   48       77        32:33.8
      12    Neal Hull                                               465   45       95        36:48.3
      13    Scott Nelson                                            405   45      100        37:15.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Mayer                                              188   57        9        22:54.0
       2    Al Tischer                                              469   51       32        25:58.7
       3    Jeff Weaver                                             124   50       72        30:37.2
       4    Bill Hardwick                                           416   56      124        46:48.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Rietz                         Austin                 77   67       69        30:00.0
       2    Keith Leif                                              466   64      127        47:30.9
       3    Gary Erlandson                                          421   72      145        50:53.7